sales@av4you.com (347) 439 4209

Loading...
( 13 products )
1 / 1
Evertz 7700DA

7700FR-C w/ (2) SDI Video Distribution Amplifier DA -2PS

$159.00
$188.00
Evertz 7700FR-C

3RU 2x PS 7700 w/ 7700FC 7700-CM2 Frame Synchronizer - AS/HD/ASI

$111.00
$138.00
Evertz 7700FR-C

3RU 2x PS 7700 w/ 7700FC 7700-CM2 Frame Controller - AS/HD/ASI

$99.00
$138.00
Evertz 7700FR-C

3RU 2x PS 7700 w/ 7700FC 7700-CM2 Frame Synchronizer - AS/HD/ASI

$117.00
$138.00
Evertz 7705OE-HD

7700FR-C w/ 8x HDTV Optical to Electrical Converter, 7707DT-F2

$684.00
$926.00
Evertz 7700FR-C

3RU 2x PS 7700 w/ 7700FC 7700-CM2 Frame Synchronizer - AS/HD/ASI

$109.00
$118.00
10+ available
 10 available 
Evertz 7700CM-2

Sub Assembly for VistaLINK 7700FC Frame Controller 7700FR-C CM-2

$34.00
$45.00
Evertz 7736CDM-A4

7700FR-C & 7700FC + 5x Component SDI - Analog Video Encoder

$269.00
$298.00
 7 available 
Evertz 7700DA

SDI Video Distribution Amplifier DA 7700FR-C - *No Backplane

$30.00
$35.00
Evertz 7707EO13

7700FR-C Frame w/ 15x 7707EO SD/SDI Electric to Optical Fiber Converters

$257.00
$285.00
Evertz 7767VIP12-HSN

7700FR-C w/ (2) 12 In HD/SD/Analog Multiviewer Cards

$1,725.00
 
Evertz 7700DA

7700FR-C w/ (2) SDI Video Distribution Amplifier DA -2PS

$159.00
From $188.00
Save $29.00
Key Features
  • Mode to run SMPTE 310M DA (nominal 19.4Mb/s with reclocking)
  • Supports up to 540Mb/s operation
  • DVB-ASI compatible
  • Features independent isolated output drivers to ensure no cross channel loading effects (i.e. no need to terminate unused outputs
  • Outputs: 4 reclocked outputs (7700DA)
  • Inputs: SMPTE 259M (143Mb/s to 540Mb/s), DVB-ASI, M2S, SMPTE 310M (19.4Mb/s)
Evertz 7700FR-C

3RU 2x PS 7700 w/ 7700FC 7700-CM2 Frame Synchronizer - AS/HD/ASI

$111.00
From $138.00
Save $27.00
Key Features
  • The 7700FR-C is a 3 rack unit high frame for the 7800 and 7700 series modular system.
  • 7700FC Frame Controller is included
  • 7700-CM2 Assembly is already installed
Evertz 7700FR-C

3RU 2x PS 7700 w/ 7700FC 7700-CM2 Frame Controller - AS/HD/ASI

$99.00
From $138.00
Save $39.00
Key Features
  • The 7700FR-C is a 3 rack unit high frame for the 7800 and 7700 series modular system.
  • 7700FC Frame Controller is included
  • 7700-CM2 Assembly is already installed
Evertz 7700FR-C

3RU 2x PS 7700 w/ 7700FC 7700-CM2 Frame Synchronizer - AS/HD/ASI

$117.00
From $138.00
Save $21.00
Key Features
  • The 7700FR-C is a 3 rack unit high frame for the 7800 and 7700 series modular system.
  • 7700FC Frame Controller is included
  • 7700-CM2 Assembly is already installed
Evertz 7705OE-HD

7700FR-C w/ 8x HDTV Optical to Electrical Converter, 7707DT-F2

$678.00
Key Features
  • Optical to electrical converter for all SMPTE ST 259 standards with operation from 143Mb/s - 1.5Gb/s
  • Supports multi-mode or single-mode fiber
  • SC/PC, ST/PC, FC/PC connector options
  • Supports multi-mode and single-mode fiber optic cable
  • Fully hot swappable from front of frame with no fiber or BNC disconnect/reconnect required
Evertz 7705OE-HD

7700FR-C w/ 8x HDTV Optical to Electrical Converter, 7707DT-F2

$684.00
From $926.00
Save $242.00
Key Features
  • Optical to electrical converter for all SMPTE ST 259 standards with operation from 143Mb/s - 1.5Gb/s
  • Supports multi-mode or single-mode fiber
  • SC/PC, ST/PC, FC/PC connector options
  • Supports multi-mode and single-mode fiber optic cable
  • Fully hot swappable from front of frame with no fiber or BNC disconnect/reconnect required
Evertz 7700FR-C

3RU 2x PS 7700 w/ 7700FC 7700-CM2 Frame Synchronizer - AS/HD/ASI

$109.00
From $118.00
Save $9.00
Key Features
  • The 7700FR-C is a 3 rack unit high frame for the 7800 and 7700 series modular system.
  • 7700FC Frame Controller is included
  • 7700-CM2 Assembly is already installed
10+ available Product
Evertz 7700CM-2

Sub Assembly for VistaLINK 7700FC Frame Controller 7700FR-C CM-2

$33.00
Key Features
  • Fit before you put 7800FC controller
 10 available  Product
Evertz 7700CM-2

Sub Assembly for VistaLINK 7700FC Frame Controller 7700FR-C CM-2

$34.00
From $45.00
Save $11.00
Key Features
  • Fit before you put 7800FC controller
Evertz 7736CDM-A4

7700FR-C & 7700FC + 5x Component SDI - Analog Video Encoder

$269.00
From $298.00
Save $29.00
Key Features
  • One component serial digital input (525 or 625)
  • One re-clocked component serial digital output
  • EDH analysis on SDI input
  • Four composite analog video outputs WITHOUT OSD text or audio bar graphs
  • Internal processing to maintain 10-bit digital video quality
  • 12-bit output video digital to analog conversion
  • ... more
 7 available  Product
Evertz 7700DA

SDI Video Distribution Amplifier DA 7700FR-C - *No Backplane

$30.00
From $35.00
Save $5.00
Key Features
  • Mode to run SMPTE 310M DA (nominal 19.4Mb/s with reclocking)
  • Supports up to 540Mb/s operation
  • DVB-ASI compatible
  • Features independent isolated output drivers to ensure no cross channel loading effects (i.e. no need to terminate unused outputs
  • Outputs: 4 reclocked outputs (7700DA)
  • Inputs: SMPTE 259M (143Mb/s to 540Mb/s), DVB-ASI, M2S, SMPTE 310M (19.4Mb/s)
Evertz 7707EO13

7700FR-C Frame w/ 15x 7707EO SD/SDI Electric to Optical Fiber Converters

$257.00
From $285.00
Save $28.00
 
Evertz 7767VIP12-HSN

7700FR-C w/ (2) 12 In HD/SD/Analog Multiviewer Cards

$1,725.00
Key Features
  • Twelve auto-sensing HD/SD/Analog video inputs
  • Accepts either 4:3 or 16:9
  • Auto-detects 525/625 format SD inputs (single frame rate conversion)
  • Computer graphic input, (DVI-I up to UXGA resolution) source is used for background display or for cascading multiple VIP modules together. Also can be used in place of the last video input as a scaled source
  • Handles embedded or unbalanced AES/EBU, and balanced analog audio (up to 48 AES and 12 L/R) via break-out panel
  • One DVI-I output - Drive a single DVI-D and a single RGBHV (VGA-type) display simultaneously with same content up to WUXGA (1920x1200 resolution)
  • ... more

Video Distribution Amplifiers

500DA, 7700DA, 7700DA7, 7800IDA8
3G/HD/SD-SDI Shop Now
Shop Evertz
Filters Account MENU
0 $0.00
Top