sales@av4you.com (347) 439 4209

Loading...
( 24 products )
1 / 2
10+ available
Evertz 7707EO13-3-HD

Triple HD Electrical to Optical Converter 1310nm FP Laser

$99.00
$158.00
Evertz 7707ADVR-HD

New 7800FR 3RU MultiFrame w/ 3x Audio Video Fiber Receivers

$363.00
$744.00
 6 available 
Evertz 7707OE-3G-1

3G/HD/SD Optical to Electrical Converter 1270nm-1610nm

$280.00
$295.00
Evertz 7705OE-HD

7700FR-C w/ 8x HDTV Optical to Electrical Converter, 7707DT-F2

$684.00
$926.00
 6 available 
Evertz 7707OE-3G-1

3G/HD/SD Optical to Electrical Converter Fiber 3RU

$295.00
Evertz 7707GPS-DR13-F2

Dual GPS Data Fiber Receiver Module

$150.00
$185.00
 6 available 
Evertz 7707DT13-F2

Dual Fiber Data Transceiver 1310nm FP Tx and Rx

$53.00
$77.00
Evertz 7707EO-HD

HD / SD Electrical to Optical Converter 7707EO13-HD

$103.00
$126.00
Evertz 7707OE-3G-1

7707OE-3G 3G/HD/SD Optical to Electrical Converter Fiber

$280.00
$279.00
Evertz 7707OE-3G-1

3G/HD/SD Optical to Electrical Converter 1270nm-1610nm

$280.00
$295.00
10+ available
Evertz 7707OE-3-HD

Triple HD Optical to Electrical Converter 1.485Gb/s

$118.00
$139.00
10+ available
Evertz 7707VR‑8‑HS

7707VR-8-HS 8x 3G/HD/SDI/DVB-ASI Fiber Receiver XFP XFPTR-13 10G

$685.00
Evertz 7707EO13-3G

3G/HD/SD Electrical to Optical Converter 1310nm FP laser 1RU

$262.00
$276.00
 6 available 
Evertz 7707VT‑8‑HS

8x 3G/HD/SDI/DVB-ASI Fiber Transmitter XFP XFPTR-Cxx 10G

$685.00
 
10+ available Product
Evertz 7707EO13-3-HD

Triple HD Electrical to Optical Converter 1310nm FP Laser

$99.00
From $158.00
Save $59.00
Key Features
  • Three independent channels of electrical to optical conversion that support all SMPTE ST 292-1 standards at 1.485Gb/s
  • Supports all SMPTE ST 259 standards with operation from 143Mb/s - 360Mb/s
  • Supports additional standards of SMPTE ST 305 (SDTi), SMPTE ST 310 (19.4Mb/s), SMPTE ST 344 (540Mb/s), M2S and DVB-ASI (270Mb/s)
  • Automatic cable equalization to 300m @ 270Mb/s and 75m @ 1.485Gb/s with Belden 1694A (or equivalent) cable
  • Fully hot swappable from front of frame, with no fiber or BNC disconnect /reconnect required
  • Occupies one card slot and can be housed in the 1RU 7801FR frame which holds up to four single or two dual slot modules, the 3RU 7800FR frame which has a 15 slot capacity, the portable 3RU 350FR frame which has a 7 slot capacity, or a standalone enclosure
Evertz 7707ADVR-HD

New 7800FR 3RU MultiFrame w/ 3x Audio Video Fiber Receivers

$363.00
From $744.00
Save $381.00
Key Features
  • 7800FR houses up to 15 processing modules in 3RU
  • Dual frame genlock for internal reference distribution
  • Front extractable modules, power supplies
  • Auto-ranging power supplies operating between 100V-240V AC and 36V-60V DC
  • Backwards compatible with 7800/7700series modules
Evertz 7705OE-HD

7700FR-C w/ 8x HDTV Optical to Electrical Converter, 7707DT-F2

$678.00
Key Features
  • Optical to electrical converter for all SMPTE ST 259 standards with operation from 143Mb/s - 1.5Gb/s
  • Supports multi-mode or single-mode fiber
  • SC/PC, ST/PC, FC/PC connector options
  • Supports multi-mode and single-mode fiber optic cable
  • Fully hot swappable from front of frame with no fiber or BNC disconnect/reconnect required
 6 available  Product
Evertz 7707OE-3G-1

3G/HD/SD Optical to Electrical Converter 1270nm-1610nm

$280.00
From $295.00
Save $15.00
Key Features
  • Supports all SMPTE ST 424 standards at 2.970Gb/s
  • Supports all SMPTE ST 292-1 standards at 1.485Gb/s
  • Supports SMPTE ST 259-C standards at 270Mb/s
  • Supports DVB-ASI (270Mb/s) and SMPTE ST 305 (SDTi) rates
  • Auto rate selection, indication and reclocking for SD-SDI/HD/3G data rates from 270Mb/s to 2.970Gb/s
  • Selectable non-reclock mode for other rates
  • ... more
Evertz 7705OE-HD

7700FR-C w/ 8x HDTV Optical to Electrical Converter, 7707DT-F2

$684.00
From $926.00
Save $242.00
Key Features
  • Optical to electrical converter for all SMPTE ST 259 standards with operation from 143Mb/s - 1.5Gb/s
  • Supports multi-mode or single-mode fiber
  • SC/PC, ST/PC, FC/PC connector options
  • Supports multi-mode and single-mode fiber optic cable
  • Fully hot swappable from front of frame with no fiber or BNC disconnect/reconnect required
 6 available  Product
Evertz 7707OE-3G-1

3G/HD/SD Optical to Electrical Converter Fiber 3RU

$295.00
Key Features
  • Supports all SMPTE ST 424 standards at 2.970Gb/s
  • Supports all SMPTE ST 292-1 standards at 1.485Gb/s
  • Supports SMPTE ST 259-C standards at 270Mb/s
  • Supports DVB-ASI (270Mb/s) and SMPTE ST 305 (SDTi) rates
  • Auto rate selection, indication and reclocking for SD-SDI/HD/3G data rates from 270Mb/s to 2.970Gb/s
  • Selectable non-reclock mode for other rates
  • ... more
Evertz 7707GPS-DR13-F2

Dual GPS Data Fiber Receiver Module

$150.00
From $185.00
Save $35.00
Key Features
  • Transports GPS data signals from two Trimble Acutime series Smart Antennas simultaneously
  • Allows user to run 1 or 2 Acutime series GPS heads for primary and redundant links
  • All configuration settings are controllable through the card-edge user interface, or VistaLINK®
  • Comprehensive signal and status monitoring via four-digit card-edge display, or VistaLINK®
 6 available  Product
Evertz 7707DT13-F2

Dual Fiber Data Transceiver 1310nm FP Tx and Rx

$53.00
From $77.00
Save $24.00
Key Features
  • Comprehensive signal and status monitoring via four-digit card-edge display, or VistaLINK®
  • Fully hot swappable from front of frame
  • Supports with multi-mode and single-mode fiber (dual fiber version)
  • All configuration settings are controllable through the card-edge user interface, or VistaLINK®
Evertz 7707EO-HD

HD / SD Electrical to Optical Converter 7707EO13-HD

$103.00
From $126.00
Save $23.00
Key Features
  • 1310nm FP laser
  • Supports SMPTE ST 259-C standards at 270Mb/s
  • Selectable non-reclock mode for other data rates
Evertz 7707OE-3G-1

7707OE-3G 3G/HD/SD Optical to Electrical Converter Fiber

$280.00
From $279.00
Save $-1.00
Key Features
  • Supports all SMPTE ST 424 standards at 2.970Gb/s
  • Supports all SMPTE ST 292-1 standards at 1.485Gb/s
  • Supports SMPTE ST 259-C standards at 270Mb/s
  • Supports DVB-ASI (270Mb/s) and SMPTE ST 305 (SDTi) rates
  • Auto rate selection, indication and reclocking for SD-SDI/HD/3G data rates from 270Mb/s to 2.970Gb/s
  • Selectable non-reclock mode for other rates
  • ... more
Evertz 7707OE-3G-1

3G/HD/SD Optical to Electrical Converter 1270nm-1610nm

$280.00
From $295.00
Save $15.00
Key Features
  • Supports all SMPTE ST 424 standards at 2.970Gb/s
  • Supports all SMPTE ST 292-1 standards at 1.485Gb/s
  • Supports SMPTE ST 259-C standards at 270Mb/s
  • Supports DVB-ASI (270Mb/s) and SMPTE ST 305 (SDTi) rates
  • Auto rate selection, indication and reclocking for SD-SDI/HD/3G data rates from 270Mb/s to 2.970Gb/s
  • Selectable non-reclock mode for other rates
  • ... more
10+ available Product
Evertz 7707OE-3-HD

Triple HD Optical to Electrical Converter 1.485Gb/s

$118.00
From $139.00
Save $21.00
Key Features
  • Three independent channels of optical to electrical conversion that support all SMPTE ST 292-1 standards at 1.485Gb/s
  • Supports reclocking of all SMPTE ST 259 standards with operation from 143Mb/s - 360Mb/s
  • Supports reclocking of additional standards of SMPTE ST 305 (SDTi), SMPTE ST 344 (540Mb/s), M2S and DVB-ASI (270Mb/s)
  • Automatically operates in non-reclocking mode in the presence of rates not supported by reclocking
  • Fully hot swappable from front of frame, with no fiber or BNC disconnect/reconnect required
  • High density - accommodates up to 45 independent channels of optical conversion, in a single 3RU frame
  • ... more
10+ available Product
Evertz 7707VR‑8‑HS

7707VR-8-HS 8x 3G/HD/SDI/DVB-ASI Fiber Receiver XFP XFPTR-13 10G

$685.00
Key Features
  • Single card TDM multiplexer for 3 3G-SDI, 7 HD-SDI or 8 SDI-SDI/DVB-ASI signals
  • Transparently passes embedded AES or any other data in the horizontal or vertical ancillary data space
  • Automatic coaxial input equalization up to 70m at 2.970Gb/s, 100m at 1.485Gb/s and 250m at 270Mb/s (Belden 1694A)
  • Optical output wavelengths of 1310nm and 1550nm and CWDM wavelengths (ITU-T G.694.2 compliant)
  • Signal transport over fiber uninterrupted by loss of any HD-SDI, SDI, SDTi or DVB-ASI input feed
Evertz 7707EO13-3G

3G/HD/SD Electrical to Optical Converter 1310nm FP laser 1RU

$262.00
From $276.00
Save $14.00
Key Features
  • Supports all SMPTE ST 424 standards at 2.970Gb/s
  • Supports all SMPTE ST 292-1 standards at 1.485Gb/s
  • Supports SMPTE ST 259-C standards at 270Mb/s
  • Supports DVB-ASI (270Mb/s) and SMPTE ST 305 (SDTi) rates
  • Auto rate selection, indication and reclocking for SD-SDI/HD/3G data rates from 270Mb/s to 2.970Gb/s
  • Automatic input equalization up to 100m to 1.5Gb/s, 250m to 270Mb/s and 70m to 3Gb/s
  • ... more
 6 available  Product
Evertz 7707VT‑8‑HS

8x 3G/HD/SDI/DVB-ASI Fiber Transmitter XFP XFPTR-Cxx 10G

$685.00
Key Features
  • Single card TDM multiplexer for 3 3G-SDI, 7 HD-SDI or 8 SDI-SDI/DVB-ASI signals
  • Signal transport over fiber uninterrupted by loss of any HD-SDI, SDI, SDTi or DVB-ASI input feed
  • Transparently passes embedded AES or any other data in the horizontal or vertical ancillary data space
  • Automatic coaxial input equalization up to 70m at 2.970Gb/s, 100m at 1.485Gb/s and 250m at 270Mb/s (Belden 1694A)
  • Optical output wavelengths of 1310nm and 1550nm and CWDM wavelengths (ITU-T G.694.2 compliant)

Video Distribution Amplifiers

500DA, 7700DA, 7700DA7, 7800IDA8
3G/HD/SD-SDI Shop Now
Shop Evertz

You May Also Like

Filters Account MENU
0 $0.00
Top