Log-in  
Cart Empty

CALL US 347.439.4209


 347.439.4209
sales@av4you.com

Evertz 7700FR-C w/ 8x 7705OE-HD HDTV Optical to Electrical Converter, 7707DT-F2

Click thumbnail images to get larger size
OVERVIEW
Occupies one card slot and can be housed in the 1RU 7801FR frame which holds up to four single or two dual slot modules, the 3RU 7800FR frame which has a 15 slot capacity, the portable 3RU 350FR frame which has a 7 slot capacity, or a standalone enclosure
Category  ➤  Video Production   ➤  Fiber Optic
 In Stock    Available QTY: 1
 SKU# 3225
Functional Condition
FULLY FUNCTIONAL
Cosmetic Condition
GOOD
DESCRIPTION
For sale is ONE (1) used Evertz 7700FR-C frame with 8x fiber HD converters and transport board. All matching backplanes are included. Actual photos are showed
SHIPPING
$38.50 via UPS Service
US Continental Only
Other options available.
Please inquire
$720.00
QTY
Only 1 unit available!
FEATURES & SPECS
  • Optical to electrical converter for all SMPTE ST 259 standards with operation from 143Mb/s - 1.5Gb/s
  • Supports multi-mode or single-mode fiber
  • SC/PC, ST/PC, FC/PC connector options
  • Supports multi-mode and single-mode fiber optic cable
  • Fully hot swappable from front of frame with no fiber or BNC disconnect/reconnect required